Guzheng Jiudui, China Page

Other names: 古正九队

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.2271 Longitude 106.0840 Altitude (feet) 3651
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 5' 2E Altitude (meters) 1112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11538

Weather Charts


Guzheng Jiudui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzheng Jiudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzheng Jiudui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ninghua Liudui (1.0 nm)
Ninghua (1.6 nm)
Shiqu (2.0 nm)
Ninghua Sansidui (1.9 nm)
Xishao (2.7 nm)
Ninghua Yidui (2.6 nm)
Beiqu (2.1 nm)
Tangxicun (2.8 nm)
Songcheng (1.6 nm)
Luoqu (2.0 nm)
Songcheng Liudui (2.1 nm)
Beiqu Erdui (2.4 nm)
Shizhuang (2.7 nm)
Guzheng (0.9 nm)
Lizhuang (0.9 nm)
Guguang (1.9 nm)
Shahu (2.1 nm)
Jinta (2.7 nm)
Xinghuo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 15 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 15 nm E 68
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 41 nm N 329 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 58 nm W 228 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Yongning County
13.1 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
13.3 nm N Western Xia tombs
15.0 nm SE Litong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:33 2016