Shizhuang, China Page

Other names: 史庄

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.2413 Longitude 106.1380 Altitude (feet) 3645
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 17E Altitude (meters) 1110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10256

Weather Charts


Shizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiqu Erdui (0.6 nm)
Songcheng (1.1 nm)
Beiqu (1.3 nm)
Lizhuang (2.4 nm)
Tangxicun (2.7 nm)
Xinhua (1.1 nm)
Jingyi (2.1 nm)
Gaoqu (2.0 nm)
Jinxing Sidui (2.6 nm)
Yuanlin (2.7 nm)
Jinxing (3.1 nm)
Qianqu (1.5 nm)
Zenggang (1.8 nm)
Tangduo (2.1 nm)
Luoqu (1.4 nm)
Songcheng Liudui (1.8 nm)
Weituan (2.2 nm)
Zenggang (2.5 nm)
Weituan Wudui (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 12 nm E 67
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 15 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 42 nm N 325 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 61 nm W 229 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Yongning County
12.1 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
11.3 nm SE List of coal power stations
13.6 nm NW Western Xia tombs
14.9 nm S Litong District
14.8 nm N Jinfeng District
14.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:33 2016