Xinhua, China Page

Other names: 新华

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.2553 Longitude 106.1520 Altitude (feet) 3638
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 19N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 1108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8763

Weather Charts


Xinhua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiqu Erdui (1.2 nm)
Beiqu (1.8 nm)
Songcheng (2.0 nm)
Yuanlin (2.5 nm)
Gaoqu (0.9 nm)
Jinxing Sidui (1.6 nm)
Jingyi (1.5 nm)
Jinxing (2.2 nm)
Wuqu (2.5 nm)
Xianfeng (2.8 nm)
Zenggang (1.2 nm)
Beiquan (2.5 nm)
Wangquan (2.4 nm)
Shizhuang (1.1 nm)
Qianqu (1.7 nm)
Tangduo (2.1 nm)
Luoqu (2.5 nm)
Songcheng Liudui (2.8 nm)
Weituan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 12 nm E 70
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 15 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 42 nm N 324 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 62 nm W 229 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 97 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Yongning County
11.3 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
11.2 nm SE List of coal power stations
13.8 nm N Jinfeng District
13.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
13.3 nm NW Western Xia tombs
14.6 nm SE Taizi Great Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:35 2016