Qianqu, China Page

Other names: 前渠

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.2302 Longitude 106.1670 Altitude (feet) 3631
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 1106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14182

Weather Charts


Qianqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhuang (1.5 nm)
Beiqu Erdui (2.1 nm)
Luoqu (2.1 nm)
Songcheng Liudui (2.3 nm)
Zenggang (1.1 nm)
Xinhua (1.7 nm)
Gaoqu (2.2 nm)
Jinxing Sidui (3.2 nm)
Tangduo (0.6 nm)
Nongsheng (1.7 nm)
Nongfeng (1.9 nm)
Wangquan (2.3 nm)
Xiyu (1.7 nm)
Weituan Wudui (1.9 nm)
Zenggang (2.0 nm)
Weituan (1.9 nm)
Dongyu (2.1 nm)
Xiyu Wudui (2.6 nm)
Houzhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 12 nm E 62
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 16 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 43 nm N 324 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 62 nm W 230 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Yongning County
9.8 nm SE List of coal power stations
9.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Ningxia
12.9 nm SE Taizi Great Mosque
14.0 nm S Litong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:51 2016