Xishao, China Page

Other names: 西邵

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.1983 Longitude 106.0410 Altitude (feet) 3658
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 1114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Xishao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanggou (1.5 nm)
Yuanyi (2.0 nm)
Ninghua Yidui (0.9 nm)
Ninghua (1.2 nm)
Ninghua Sansidui (1.4 nm)
Ninghua Liudui (1.8 nm)
Shiqu (0.7 nm)
Shahu (1.2 nm)
Xinghuo (1.8 nm)
Guzheng (2.1 nm)
Guguang (2.3 nm)
Guzheng Jiudui (2.7 nm)
Xiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Erqi (1.9 nm)
Shaoxicun (2.2 nm)
Shaogangpu (2.3 nm)
Shaobeicun (2.3 nm)
Shaogang (2.8 nm)
Wudaoqu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 17 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 18 nm E 65
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 42 nm N 332 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 56 nm W 228 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Yongning County
13.9 nm SW List of coal power stations
13.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
14.4 nm N Western Xia tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:03 2016