Wudaoqu, China Page

Other names: 五道渠

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.1561 Longitude 106.0160 Altitude (feet) 3694
Lat (DMS) 38° 9' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 1125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Wudaoqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaoqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaoqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjia Guaiwan (0.5 nm)
Dongfanghong (1.2 nm)
Yuquanying (1.8 nm)
Yingqiao (1.9 nm)
Erqi (0.9 nm)
Yuying (2.5 nm)
Xishao (2.8 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Shaoxicun (1.5 nm)
Shaonancun (1.9 nm)
Xinjia Tuanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Gaoqu (2.1 nm)
Xiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Shaogang (2.3 nm)
Yuquan (1.1 nm)
Songjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Yonghan (2.2 nm)
Yuliang (2.6 nm)
Xujia Tuanzhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 19 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 20 nm E 60
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 44 nm N 335 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 53 nm W 229 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Yongning County
11.1 nm S List of coal power stations
11.1 nm S List of major power stations in Ningxia
13.4 nm SE Litong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:52 2016