Yuanyi, China Page

Other names: 园艺

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.2030 Longitude 105.9990 Altitude (feet) 3740
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 56E Altitude (meters) 1139
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11919

Weather Charts


Yuanyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yueliang (1.3 nm)
Mulan (1.7 nm)
Pinglidun (1.9 nm)
Mogeda (2.0 nm)
Wuhe (3.0 nm)
Lanjiang (2.0 nm)
Huangyangtan (2.9 nm)
Shuanggou (0.7 nm)
Ninghua Yidui (1.7 nm)
Xishao (2.0 nm)
Ninghua Sansidui (2.5 nm)
Shiqu (2.5 nm)
Ninghua (2.7 nm)
Yuying (1.1 nm)
Erqi (2.1 nm)
Tangjia Guaiwan (2.9 nm)
Wudaoqu (2.9 nm)
Dongfanghong (3.7 nm)
Shaoxicun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 16 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 19 nm E 68
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 41 nm N 334 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 55 nm W 226 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Yongning County
13.6 nm S List of coal power stations
13.6 nm S List of major power stations in Ningxia
13.9 nm N Western Xia tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:12 2016