Zijingshan, China Page

Other names: 紫荆山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1078 Longitude 121.2412 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 28N Long (DMS) 121° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Zijingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zijingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zijingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiguantun (1.5 nm)
Wapenyao (2.3 nm)
Yaotun (2.5 nm)
Zhaoquangou (2.5 nm)
Daqitun (2.7 nm)
Wangmangou (3.7 nm)
Caotun (4.1 nm)
Shuangyang (1.5 nm)
Beixinzhan (2.0 nm)
Jiuzitun (3.0 nm)
Sitongbei (3.5 nm)
Jiuzhan (1.0 nm)
Wuqi (1.9 nm)
Nangangzi (2.8 nm)
Renzi (2.7 nm)
Longtou (3.5 nm)
Wangxingtun (3.2 nm)
Menjiawopu (3.6 nm)
Tangjiawopu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 5 nm N 327
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 8 nm W 267 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 27 nm S 217
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 44 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 61 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
2.3 nm SW Linghe District
4.0 nm W Jinzhou City Stadium
4.8 nm NW Guta District
4.7 nm W Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
5.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.2 nm W Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:08 2016