Wangxingtun, China Page

Other names: 王姓屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0613 Longitude 121.2053 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 41N Long (DMS) 121° 12' 19E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangxingtun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangxingtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangxingtun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabei (2.8 nm)
Xuexi (3.4 nm)
Wapenyao (1.7 nm)
Xishantou (2.3 nm)
Jiuzhan (2.5 nm)
Zijingshan (3.2 nm)
Baiguantun (3.7 nm)
Yaotun (4.0 nm)
Longtou (1.5 nm)
Nangangzi (1.5 nm)
Wuqi (2.4 nm)
Menjiawopu (2.7 nm)
Leijiagou (1.6 nm)
Daling (1.8 nm)
Yaojinjia (2.0 nm)
Xishulin (2.6 nm)
Gujiawopu (3.5 nm)
Xuejiawopu (3.3 nm)
Songshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 7 nm N 349
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 6 nm W 290 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 23 nm S 218
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 44 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 60 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Linghe District
3.9 nm NW Jinzhou City Stadium
4.7 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
4.8 nm NW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
6.2 nm N Guta District
5.4 nm NW Taihe District
7.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:07 2016