Yaotun, China Page

Other names: 姚屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1273 Longitude 121.1933 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 38N Long (DMS) 121° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28018

Weather Charts


Yaotun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaotun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingpantun (1.3 nm)
Jinzhou (2.6 nm)
Yangtun (1.2 nm)
Daqitun (1.3 nm)
Yibaihu (2.2 nm)
Bei'erdaohezi (2.1 nm)
Daxue (2.8 nm)
Caotun (3.0 nm)
Xuejia (3.4 nm)
Santun (3.7 nm)
Gewangbei (4.5 nm)
Baiguantun (1.0 nm)
Zijingshan (2.5 nm)
Jiuzhan (3.2 nm)
Zhaoquangou (3.6 nm)
Wapenyao (2.3 nm)
Xishantou (2.5 nm)
Dabei (3.4 nm)
Wangxingtun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 3 nm N 345
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 6 nm W 255 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 26 nm S 212
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 42 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 63 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
2.0 nm SW Jinzhou City Stadium
2.4 nm NW Guta District
3.0 nm S Linghe District
2.4 nm W Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
3.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.2 nm W Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:33 2016