Zhaoquangou, China Page

Other names: 赵泉沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1446 Longitude 121.2691 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 41N Long (DMS) 121° 16' 9E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9137

Weather Charts


Zhaoquangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoquangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoquangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caotun (2.9 nm)
Daqitun (2.6 nm)
Baiguantun (2.8 nm)
Wangmangou (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyebu (3.3 nm)
Maoyu (3.3 nm)
Pingxipuzi (4.0 nm)
Sitongbei (1.6 nm)
Tutaigou (2.9 nm)
Beiweitun (2.9 nm)
Yangjiawopu (3.4 nm)
Yaojiudaogou (3.6 nm)
Shuangyang (1.8 nm)
Zijingshan (2.5 nm)
Beixinzhan (3.1 nm)
Jiuzitun (3.0 nm)
Jiuzhan (3.4 nm)
Wuqi (4.0 nm)
Renzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 5 nm W 300
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 9 nm W 254 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 29 nm S 216
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 44 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 61 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province
4.9 nm SW Linghe District
5.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.0 nm W Guta District
5.6 nm W Jinzhou City Stadium
5.9 nm W Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
7.8 nm W Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:25 2016