Xuexi, China Page

Other names: 薛西

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0762 Longitude 121.1335 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 34N Long (DMS) 121° 8' 1E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9584

Weather Charts


Xuexi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuexi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuexi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshan (1.6 nm)
Beipu (2.0 nm)
Wenjiatun (2.6 nm)
Maojiagou (2.9 nm)
Xuanrenjie (2.8 nm)
Jinzhou (1.9 nm)
Zhongtun (4.2 nm)
Yingpantun (4.1 nm)
Dabei (0.8 nm)
Xishantou (1.9 nm)
Wapenyao (3.0 nm)
Wangxingtun (3.4 nm)
Taoyuanshangtun (2.1 nm)
Beisandaohao (2.8 nm)
Songshan (3.4 nm)
Daling (3.2 nm)
Qijiawopu (3.5 nm)
Xuejiawopu (4.0 nm)
Shuiquan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 3 nm W 295 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 6 nm N 15
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 22 nm S 210
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 41 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 64 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Jinzhou City Stadium
2.4 nm NW Taihe District
2.9 nm N Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
3.3 nm E Linghe District
3.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.1 nm N Guta District
5.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:04 2016