Xingxingshi, China Page

Other names: 星星石

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2609 Longitude 123.5517 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 39N Long (DMS) 123° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5443

Weather Charts


Xingxingshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingxingshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingxingshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoling (1.0 nm)
Fujia Nangou (1.6 nm)
Foyegou (1.7 nm)
Linghou (2.1 nm)
Wangjiabu (2.0 nm)
Shuangshan (1.0 nm)
Zhaojiabaozi (1.4 nm)
Sunjiabu (1.7 nm)
Sunjia Fenfang (2.0 nm)
Laogu Lazigou (2.6 nm)
Lanqigoushang (2.6 nm)
Ningjia Buzi (0.7 nm)
Xiaowen Jiajie (1.1 nm)
Yonggui (1.9 nm)
Dawen Jiajie (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Wangjiajie (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.8 nm)
Xiaodongjia Buzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 33 nm E 124
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 36 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 40 nm E 104
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 59 nm N 328 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 57 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
7.1 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
12.5 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
17.5 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:53 2016