Shuangshan, China Page

Other names: 双山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2595 Longitude 123.5737 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 34N Long (DMS) 123° 34' 25E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6181

Weather Charts


Shuangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ningjia Buzi (0.9 nm)
Xingxingshi (1.0 nm)
Miaoling (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiabaozi (1.0 nm)
Sunjiabu (1.1 nm)
Wangjiabu (1.7 nm)
Qingfeng (2.5 nm)
Hexi (2.9 nm)
Linghou (2.7 nm)
Sunjia Fenfang (1.2 nm)
Lanqigoushang (1.6 nm)
Nangou (2.6 nm)
Xiaowen Jiajie (0.7 nm)
Wangjiajie (2.0 nm)
Laogu Lazigou (1.9 nm)
Dawen Jiajie (2.1 nm)
Yonggui (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 32 nm E 125
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 35 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 39 nm E 104
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 60 nm N 327 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 58 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
7.8 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
13.5 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
18.1 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:02 2016