Linghou, China Page

Other names: 岭后

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2941 Longitude 123.5354 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 39N Long (DMS) 123° 32' 7E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Linghou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linghou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linghou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanweizi (2.1 nm)
Erdaoling (2.0 nm)
Sandao Gangou (2.1 nm)
Wangjia Dayuan (2.5 nm)
Xiahe (1.2 nm)
Qiaotou (1.5 nm)
Qiandabei (1.6 nm)
Wujia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Qianhuanggou (2.2 nm)
Wangjiabu (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiabaozi (2.2 nm)
Shitouling (2.4 nm)
Hexi (2.4 nm)
Sunjiabu (2.5 nm)
Fujia Nangou (1.4 nm)
Xingxingshi (2.1 nm)
Miaoling (2.2 nm)
Ningjia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Shuangshan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 34 nm E 126
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 38 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 41 nm E 106
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 57 nm N 327 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 55 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
5.1 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
11.7 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
15.4 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:09 2016