Fujia Nangou, China Page

Other names: 付家南沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2731 Longitude 123.5201 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 23N Long (DMS) 123° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Fujia Nangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Nangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Nangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Dayuan (1.2 nm)
Sandao Gangou (1.5 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Linjia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Linghou (1.4 nm)
Erdaoling (2.3 nm)
Qiandabei (2.6 nm)
Xiahe (2.6 nm)
Nanweizi (2.7 nm)
Fujia Beigou (2.6 nm)
Qiaotou (3.0 nm)
Xingxingshi (1.6 nm)
Ningjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Miaoling (1.0 nm)
Foyegou (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Yonggui (2.7 nm)
Chagou (2.7 nm)
Xiaozhangjia Buzi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 34 nm E 123
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 38 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 42 nm E 104
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 58 nm N 329 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 55 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
5.6 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
11.0 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
16.1 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:21 2016