Lanqigoushang, China Page

Other names: 蓝旗沟上

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2507 Longitude 123.6068 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 3N Long (DMS) 123° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7866

Weather Charts


Lanqigoushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanqigoushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanqigoushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangshan (1.6 nm)
Xiaowen Jiajie (1.8 nm)
Wangjiajie (2.2 nm)
Ningjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Xingxingshi (2.6 nm)
Sunjia Fenfang (1.4 nm)
Sunjiabu (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiabaozi (2.1 nm)
Nangou (2.4 nm)
Qingfeng (2.8 nm)
Wangjiabu (2.6 nm)
Shipeng (2.9 nm)
Hujia Buzi (2.4 nm) Laogu Lazigou (1.4 nm)
Beijia Linggou (1.6 nm)
Qiaojia Weizi (2.5 nm)
Hejiagou (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.8 nm)
Gaijia Buzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 30 nm E 126
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 33 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 38 nm E 104
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 61 nm N 326 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 59 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
9.3 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
15.1 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
19.5 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:08 2016