Shanglaojunyu, China Page

Other names: 上老君峪

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4139 Longitude 123.5475 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 123° 32' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28554

Weather Charts


Shanglaojunyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglaojunyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglaojunyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialaojunyu (1.0 nm)
Shangyehegou (1.9 nm)
Zhanghaitun (2.4 nm)
Gouli (2.2 nm)
Bajiazi (2.1 nm)
Liuhezi (2.4 nm)
Mianhua Buzi (2.2 nm)
Changlingzi (3.2 nm)
Zhuanwayao (2.9 nm)
Guagou (3.6 nm)
Xinli (3.9 nm)
Tuanshanzigou (4.1 nm)
Liujia Buzi (2.3 nm)
Yangjiajie (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyinjiangbu (2.7 nm)
Zhanjia Buzi (3.5 nm)
Huaniu Buzi (2.2 nm)
Tangjiabaozi (2.9 nm)
Gaojia Buzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 13 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 22 nm N 354
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 27 nm N 350
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 36 nm W 239 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 75 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Yanzhou Village
11.8 nm N Battle of Shaho
13.9 nm N Shenyang Taoxian International Airport
11.2 nm SE Xihu District, Benxi
11.4 nm SE Benxihu Colliery
12.0 nm SE Benxi Shuidong National Park
12.1 nm SE Pingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:51 2016