Yangjiajie, China Page

Other names: 杨家街

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4106 Longitude 123.5951 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 38N Long (DMS) 123° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34105

Weather Charts


Yangjiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglaojunyu (2.2 nm)
Xialaojunyu (3.1 nm)
Liuhezi (3.7 nm)
Huaniu Buzi (3.7 nm)
Xiaoyinjiangbu (1.4 nm)
Mianhua Buzi (2.1 nm)
Hongqigou (2.7 nm)
Bajiazi (2.9 nm)
Guagou (3.2 nm)
Tuanshanzigou (4.3 nm)
Xiaoxigou (4.3 nm)
Chaoxianlingdixia (2.3 nm)
Shanggou (2.4 nm)
Liujia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Zhanjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Gaojia Buzi (3.0 nm)
Tangjiabaozi (3.6 nm)
Niupenggou (4.2 nm)
Guijia Buzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 14 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 22 nm N 348
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 28 nm N 345
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 38 nm W 241 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 76 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Yanzhou Village
9.3 nm SE Xihu District, Benxi
9.4 nm SE Benxihu Colliery
10.2 nm SE Benxi Shuidong National Park
10.3 nm SE Pingshan District
12.9 nm NW Battle of Shaho
11.7 nm SE Mingshan District, Benxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:23 2016