Niupenggou, China Page

Other names: 牛棚沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3402 Longitude 123.5913 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 25N Long (DMS) 123° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30970

Weather Charts


Niupenggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niupenggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niupenggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guijia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Tangjiabaozi (2.7 nm)
Tianguantun (3.5 nm)
Huaniu Buzi (4.1 nm)
Gaojia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Zhanjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Liujia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Yangjiajie (4.2 nm)
Chaoxianlingdixia (4.4 nm)
Shanglaojunyu (4.8 nm)
Shanggou (5.0 nm)
Xiaoyinjiangbu (5.6 nm)
Xialaojunyu (5.1 nm)
Daqinggou (4.1 nm) Guanmenshan (0.9 nm)
Jiguanshan (2.0 nm)
Xiabu (2.4 nm)
Hubashi (3.8 nm)
Xiawaziyu (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 18 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 26 nm N 350
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 32 nm N 347
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 36 nm W 247 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 73 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Yanzhou Village
8.1 nm E Xihu District, Benxi
8.3 nm E Benxi Shuidong National Park
8.4 nm E Pingshan District
8.2 nm E Benxihu Colliery
10.4 nm E Mingshan District, Benxi
13.8 nm SW Gongchangling District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:56 2016