Hubashi, China Page

Other names: 胡把什

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2834 Longitude 123.6270 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 0N Long (DMS) 123° 37' 37E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54336

Weather Charts


Hubashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hubashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hubashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabu (3.1 nm) Jiguanshan (1.8 nm)
Guanmenshan (3.0 nm)
Niupenggou (3.8 nm)
Guijia Buzi (4.5 nm)
Gaojia Buzi (5.0 nm)
Xindonggou (4.9 nm)
Linjia (2.7 nm)
Daqinggou (3.2 nm)
Xing'an (3.2 nm)
Hetaogou (3.4 nm)
Zhengjiatun (4.2 nm)
Xiawaziyu (1.5 nm)
Beitai (3.9 nm)
Erdaohezi (4.0 nm)
Jiajia Buzi (4.2 nm)
Hanling (4.7 nm)
Liujia Buzi (5.2 nm)
Fangshen Buzi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 22 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 30 nm N 349
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 36 nm N 346
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 36 nm W 253 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 81 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Yanzhou Village
6.4 nm E Benxi Shuidong National Park
6.5 nm E Pingshan District
7.0 nm NE Xihu District, Benxi
7.1 nm E Benxihu Colliery
8.7 nm E Mingshan District, Benxi
13.1 nm S Nanfen District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:53 2016