Changlingzi, China Page

Other names: 长岭子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4661 Longitude 123.5383 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 123° 32' 18E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29303

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changlingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changlingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuanwayao (1.7 nm)
Sanjiazi (2.6 nm)
Yangchengzhai (2.8 nm)
Xinli (0.9 nm)
Dongyingshoutun (2.8 nm)
Miao'ergou (2.6 nm)
Dayingshoutun (3.4 nm)
Daiguantun (3.7 nm)
Shimiaozi (3.7 nm)
Tuanshanzigou (1.8 nm)
Mianhua Buzi (2.3 nm)
Guagou (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyinjiangbu (3.4 nm)
Liuhezi (0.8 nm)
Bajiazi (1.3 nm)
Shangyehegou (2.4 nm)
Shanglaojunyu (3.2 nm)
Xialaojunyu (3.4 nm)
Gouli (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 10 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 19 nm N 354
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 24 nm N 349
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 37 nm W 235 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 76 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Battle of Shaho
10.2 nm S Yanzhou Village
10.7 nm N Shenyang Taoxian International Airport
13.5 nm NW Shenyang South Railway Station
13.9 nm NW Green Island Stadium
13.3 nm SE Xihu District, Benxi
13.5 nm SE Benxihu Colliery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:49 2016