Miao'ergou, China Page

Other names: Miao’ergou,庙尔沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5033 Longitude 123.5087 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 12N Long (DMS) 123° 30' 31E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29248

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miao'ergou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miao'ergou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miao'ergou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimiaozi (1.1 nm)
Yangchengzhai (1.7 nm)
Zangshuangtaizi (3.0 nm)
Hugujiazi (3.3 nm)
Dayingshoutun (1.4 nm)
Liyingshoutun (1.7 nm)
Xiheshangou (2.6 nm)
Xinglongtun (3.0 nm)
Sheshanzi (3.0 nm)
Chenxiangtun (3.9 nm)
Xiatianshui (3.7 nm)
Fengshou (3.9 nm)
Dongyingshoutun (0.9 nm)
Daiguantun (2.5 nm)
Xinli (1.7 nm)
Changlingzi (2.6 nm)
Zhuanwayao (3.1 nm)
Liuhezi (3.3 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 8 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 16 nm N 358
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 22 nm N 352
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 37 nm W 231 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 77 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Battle of Shaho
8.3 nm N Shenyang Taoxian International Airport
10.9 nm NW Shenyang South Railway Station
12.3 nm S Yanzhou Village
11.3 nm NW Green Island Stadium
14.3 nm N Shenyang Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:16 2016