Xiheshangou, China Page

Other names: 西河山沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5444 Longitude 123.4923 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 40N Long (DMS) 123° 29' 32E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39783

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiheshangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiheshangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiheshangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheshanzi (1.3 nm)
Hugujiazi (2.4 nm)
Zangshuangtaizi (3.2 nm)
Houhuanghuadian (3.2 nm)
Qiansandaogangzi (3.5 nm)
Fengshou (1.4 nm)
Chenxiangtun (1.7 nm)
Liujiangtun (2.5 nm)
Dataomutun (3.6 nm)
Tonggou (3.5 nm)
Xinglongtun (1.0 nm)
Dayingshoutun (2.0 nm)
Xiatianshui (2.8 nm)
Daiguantun (3.1 nm)
Liyingshoutun (1.0 nm)
Shimiaozi (1.8 nm)
Miao'ergou (2.6 nm)
Dongyingshoutun (2.5 nm)
Yangchengzhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 5 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 14 nm N 0
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 19 nm N 353
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 39 nm W 227 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 79 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Battle of Shaho
5.7 nm N Shenyang Taoxian International Airport
8.4 nm NW Shenyang South Railway Station
8.8 nm NW Green Island Stadium
11.8 nm N Shenyang Olympic Sports Center Stadium
13.1 nm N Wulihe Stadium
13.4 nm N Moi Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:46 2016