Zhanghaitun, China Page

Other names: 张海屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3887 Longitude 123.5071 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 19N Long (DMS) 123° 30' 26E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26172

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhanghaitun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghaitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghaitun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huiyao (1.4 nm)
Huazi (2.3 nm)
Xidayao (3.3 nm)
Xialaojunyu (1.5 nm)
Gouli (1.9 nm)
Shangyehegou (2.5 nm)
Banlashanzi (3.0 nm)
Donggou (3.2 nm)
Zhuanwayao (3.7 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.8 nm)
Liuhezi (4.0 nm)
Bajiazi (4.3 nm)
Huaniu Buzi (0.7 nm)
Tangjiabaozi (2.1 nm)
Shanglaojunyu (2.4 nm)
Shanggangyao (2.9 nm)
Xiagangyao (3.5 nm)
Guijia Buzi (3.8 nm)
Chagou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 15 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 23 nm N 358
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 27 nm N 340
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 34 nm W 240 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 72 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Yanzhou Village
12.8 nm N Battle of Shaho
15.1 nm N Shenyang Taoxian International Airport
14.9 nm S Gongchangling District
11.5 nm W Northeast Yucai School
12.4 nm E Xihu District, Benxi
12.5 nm E Benxihu Colliery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:47 2016