Zhanpo, China Page

Other names: 站坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1784 Longitude 104.9860 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24927

Weather Charts


Zhanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kailin (2.1 nm)
Qixing (2.5 nm)
Tudimiao (2.9 nm)
Jiangnan (3.2 nm)
Duijiang (3.3 nm)
Zhoujizhan (0.9 nm)
Xiayuanzi (1.4 nm)
Yelaowuji (2.9 nm)
Wangjiatun (3.1 nm)
Lanpichai (2.3 nm)
Xintun (2.4 nm)
Qixin (2.7 nm)
Xianglu (1.6 nm)
Jiamuying (2.4 nm)
Jiamu Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Lugao'ao (2.9 nm)
Gamuying (3.1 nm)
Tangbian (3.3 nm)
Xiazhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 26 nm E 78 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 72 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 113 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
11.3 nm N 105th meridian east
14.2 nm W Hezhang County
16.5 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:42 2016