Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 下寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1220 Longitude 105.0020 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 7E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20638

Weather Charts


Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangbian (0.9 nm)
Anji (2.2 nm)
Lugao'ao (2.5 nm)
Dafake (2.8 nm)
Xiaobaiyan (3.0 nm)
Jiamu Yuanzi (0.9 nm)
Jiamuying (1.1 nm)
Xianglu (2.0 nm)
Qixin (2.7 nm)
Gamuying (1.2 nm)
Gaoshan (2.4 nm)
Hejia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Xingwang (1.4 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.5 nm)
Anlang (2.2 nm)
Machangcun (2.4 nm)
Poshang (2.7 nm)
Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Sudukuai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 26 nm E 70 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 69 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 111 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
14.7 nm N 105th meridian east
14.1 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.6 nm W Hezhang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:30 2016