Tangbian, China Page

Other names: 塘边

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1235 Longitude 104.9860 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19596

Weather Charts


Tangbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anji (1.5 nm)
Lugao'ao (1.7 nm)
Dafake (2.0 nm)
Xiaobaiyan (2.1 nm)
Qixing (2.9 nm)
Shuitang (2.9 nm)
Jiangnan (3.1 nm)
Jiamu Yuanzi (0.8 nm)
Jiamuying (1.1 nm)
Xianglu (2.1 nm)
Zhanpo (3.3 nm)
Xiazhai (0.9 nm)
Gamuying (1.9 nm)
Xingwang (2.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.3 nm)
Anlang (1.9 nm)
Poshang (2.3 nm)
Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Machangcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 27 nm E 71 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 70 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 110 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
14.6 nm N 105th meridian east
13.8 nm W Hezhang County
14.9 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:13 2016