Xianglu, China Page

Other names: 香炉

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1553 Longitude 105.0020 Altitude (feet) 5072
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 7E Altitude (meters) 1545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24210

Weather Charts


Xianglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lugao'ao (2.6 nm)
Qixing (3.0 nm)
Kailin (3.5 nm)
Zhanpo (1.6 nm)
Zhoujizhan (2.5 nm)
Xiayuanzi (2.9 nm)
Xintun (2.9 nm)
Qixin (1.6 nm)
Lanpichai (1.8 nm)
Gaoshan (3.0 nm)
Guanzhai (3.4 nm)
Jiamuying (1.0 nm)
Jiamu Yuanzi (1.3 nm)
Gamuying (1.5 nm)
Xiazhai (2.0 nm)
Tangbian (2.1 nm)
Xingwang (3.2 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.3 nm)
Anji (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 25 nm E 74 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 71 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 113 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
12.7 nm N 105th meridian east
15.0 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
14.7 nm W Hezhang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:00 2016