Kailin, China Page

Other names: 开林

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.1896 Longitude 104.9490 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17843

Weather Charts


Kailin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kailin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kailin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudimiao (1.0 nm)
Dayintang (2.9 nm)
Yong'an (3.2 nm)
Huoshidi (3.3 nm)
Wangjiatun (1.9 nm)
Maojiatun (1.9 nm)
Anjiaying (2.8 nm)
Longjiachong (3.5 nm)
Wujiagou (3.6 nm)
Zhoujizhan (1.7 nm)
Zhanpo (2.1 nm)
Xiayuanzi (2.2 nm)
Xianglu (3.5 nm)
Qixing (2.0 nm)
Songlin (2.3 nm)
Jiangnan (2.5 nm)
Duijiang (2.5 nm)
Lugao'ao (3.1 nm)
Dazhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 28 nm E 80 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 74 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 113 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N 105th meridian east
11.7 nm S Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
12.4 nm W Hezhang County
18.2 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:13 2016