Pogang, China Page

Other names: 坡岗

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0885 Longitude 105.0800 Altitude (feet) 4333
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 1320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15133

Weather Charts


Pogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqing (1.4 nm)
Dachong (2.0 nm)
Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Louna (3.3 nm)
Shangpogang (1.4 nm)
Ca'eryan (1.7 nm)
Shuangshan (3.1 nm)
Laowangzhai (3.1 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.5 nm)
Rongmei (1.7 nm)
Poguan (2.6 nm)
Dingtun (3.5 nm)
Yuanzi (1.2 nm)
Muzhudang (1.7 nm)
Dapingdi (2.3 nm)
Yanfeng (2.5 nm)
Guoma (2.8 nm)
Yangjia (3.6 nm)
Xiagangpo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 6 nm W 268 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 74 nm W 294
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 82 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 78 nm W 265
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 100 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
6.7 nm NE Anlong (meteorite)
8.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.6 nm SE List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
8.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
8.9 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:25 2016