Dapingdi, China Page

Other names: 大坪地

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0598 Longitude 105.0520 Altitude (feet) 4583
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 1396
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18091

Weather Charts


Dapingdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiagangpo (1.3 nm)
Nadie (2.4 nm)
Xianjiawan (2.8 nm)
Rongmeng (3.5 nm)
Dachong (1.5 nm)
Daqing (2.2 nm)
Pogang (2.3 nm)
Louna (2.9 nm)
Shangzhai (3.0 nm)
Ca'eryan (3.6 nm)
Shangpogang (3.6 nm)
Muzhudang (0.7 nm)
Yuanzi (1.6 nm)
Yanfeng (1.7 nm)
Guoma (2.9 nm)
Yangjia (1.6 nm)
Miaowan (3.0 nm)
Xiaohongtang (3.4 nm)
Bagong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 5 nm W 287 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 73 nm W 296
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 76 nm W 267
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 84 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 98 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
7.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
7.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.7 nm SE List of power stations in China
8.1 nm SE List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
9.0 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:07 2016