Muzhudang, China Page

Other names: 母猪凼

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0629 Longitude 105.0650 Altitude (feet) 4553
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 1387
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16660

Weather Charts


Muzhudang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhudang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhudang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingdi (0.7 nm)
Xiagangpo (2.0 nm)
Nadie (3.0 nm)
Louna (3.2 nm)
Xianjiawan (3.5 nm)
Pogang (1.7 nm)
Dachong (1.7 nm)
Daqing (2.1 nm)
Shangpogang (3.1 nm)
Ca'eryan (3.3 nm)
Shangzhai (3.3 nm)
Yuanzi (0.8 nm)
Guoma (2.3 nm)
Rongmei (3.1 nm)
Yanfeng (1.2 nm)
Yangjia (1.9 nm)
Xiaohongtang (3.5 nm)
Miaowan (3.5 nm)
Zhujiatuo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 5 nm W 283 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 74 nm W 295
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 77 nm W 267
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 84 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 98 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
7.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
7.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.6 nm S List of power stations in China
7.8 nm SE List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
8.3 nm NE Anlong (meteorite)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:42 2016