Xiagangpo, China Page

Other names: 下岗坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0465 Longitude 105.0340 Altitude (feet) 4422
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 2E Altitude (meters) 1347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21115

Weather Charts


Xiagangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagangpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianjiawan (1.5 nm)
Xingyi (2.8 nm)
Rongmeng (2.9 nm)
Niterchang (3.3 nm)
Nadie (2.1 nm)
Dachong (2.2 nm)
Louna (3.2 nm)
Daqing (3.2 nm)
Shangzhai (3.5 nm)
Pogang (3.5 nm)
Yangjia (1.2 nm)
Dapingdi (1.3 nm)
Muzhudang (2.0 nm)
Yanfeng (2.4 nm)
Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Miaowan (1.9 nm)
Xiaohongtang (2.9 nm)
Bagong (3.0 nm)
Xiaofengna (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 4 nm W 300 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 73 nm W 296
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 75 nm W 267
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 85 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 97 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
7.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
7.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
7.5 nm SE List of power stations in China
7.6 nm W Qianxinan Buyei and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
8.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:25 2016