Rongmei, China Page

Other names: 绒妹

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.0938 Longitude 105.1110 Altitude (feet) 4330
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 6' 40E Altitude (meters) 1319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20235

Weather Charts


Rongmei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongmei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongmei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangpogang (1.3 nm)
Pogang (1.7 nm)
Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Ca'eryan (2.3 nm)
Daqing (3.0 nm)
Muzhudang (3.1 nm)
Dingtun (2.0 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Shizishan (2.3 nm)
Heishan (3.3 nm)
Zhengtun (3.6 nm)
Nakan (3.5 nm)
Poguan (1.1 nm)
Lantan (2.9 nm)
Xiaochangba (3.1 nm)
Tangfang (3.3 nm)
Guoma (2.8 nm)
Maodangzi (2.9 nm)
Yanfeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 8 nm W 266 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 75 nm W 293
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 81 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 80 nm W 265
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 101 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Anlong (meteorite)
7.2 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
8.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.2 nm S List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
8.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
9.1 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:09 2016