Xinwudi, China Page

Other names: 新屋地

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.0095 Longitude 109.9020 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 22° 0' 34N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 7E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39355

Weather Charts


Xinwudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuhua (0.5 nm)
Sundong (1.3 nm)
Shangjiang (1.3 nm)
Shangdongchong (2.4 nm)
Lizhigen (2.7 nm)
Xinwu (3.0 nm)
Zhuhuatian (0.7 nm)
Shuijingtou (2.0 nm)
Rongcun (2.0 nm)
Zhushantang (2.5 nm)
Kangning (2.6 nm)
Sanqing (2.9 nm)
Baishiling (3.0 nm)
Yuandong (1.7 nm)
Shangcun (1.9 nm)
Tuogu (2.4 nm)
Dalanshan (1.7 nm)
Shanshui (2.1 nm)
Shetandi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 40 nm S 155
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 44 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 54 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 79 nm N 4
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 114 nm N 40 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SE 110th meridian east
16.4 nm N Bobai County
18.0 nm NW Jiangning Town
24.9 nm NW Pubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:14 2016