Lizhigen, China Page

Other names: 荔枝根

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.0097 Longitude 109.8540 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 22° 0' 35N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39353

Weather Charts


Lizhigen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhigen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhigen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liantang (0.9 nm)
Maotang (1.6 nm)
Xuewo (2.3 nm)
Xinminpo (2.6 nm)
Shangdongchong (0.9 nm)
Xinwu (1.3 nm)
Yingmei (1.8 nm)
Zhushantang (2.1 nm)
Lurong (2.3 nm)
Lurong (2.5 nm)
Tuojiao (3.0 nm)
Shangjiang (1.3 nm)
Sundong (1.7 nm)
Zhuhua (2.2 nm)
Rongcun (2.5 nm)
Xinwudi (2.7 nm)
Shangcun (1.6 nm)
Shanshui (2.2 nm)
Lingwei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 41 nm S 152
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 42 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 55 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 79 nm N 6
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 116 nm N 41 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE 110th meridian east
15.8 nm NW Jiangning Town
17.3 nm N Bobai County
22.9 nm NW Pubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:42 2016