Yingmei, China Page

Other names: 英梅

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.0332 Longitude 109.8330 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39347

Weather Charts


Yingmei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingmei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingmei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuewo (1.5 nm)
Shangcun (1.8 nm)
Fuxincun (1.8 nm)
Guancun (2.2 nm)
Aobei (2.3 nm)
Zhangmuwo (2.4 nm)
Changkeng (1.7 nm)
Liangdong (1.8 nm)
Changxin (2.3 nm)
Huangzhantang (2.5 nm)
Xindantang (2.5 nm)
Xinwu (1.1 nm)
Lurong (1.4 nm)
Lurong (1.6 nm)
Shangdongchong (1.7 nm)
Zhushantang (2.2 nm)
Maotang (0.4 nm)
Liantang (1.5 nm)
Lizhigen (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 42 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 43 nm S 151
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 57 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 78 nm N 7
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 115 nm N 42 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SE 110th meridian east
14.0 nm NW Jiangning Town
16.5 nm NE Bobai County
21.1 nm NW Pubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:50 2016