Changkeng, China Page

Other names: 长坑

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.0615 Longitude 109.8370 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 13E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39336

Weather Charts


Changkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangdong (0.9 nm)
Shangcun (1.7 nm)
Xindantang (1.8 nm)
Xinzheng (2.4 nm)
Aobei (2.5 nm)
Changxin (0.6 nm)
Huangzhantang (0.8 nm)
Changxincun (1.5 nm)
Tankong (2.3 nm)
Guanzui (2.3 nm)
Lurong (1.1 nm)
Lurong (1.2 nm)
Qincun (1.3 nm)
Tuojiao (1.8 nm)
Zhushantang (2.3 nm)
Yingmei (1.7 nm)
Xinwu (2.0 nm)
Maotang (2.1 nm)
Shangdongchong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 43 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 44 nm S 153
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 58 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 76 nm N 7
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 114 nm N 42 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW Jiangning Town
14.0 nm SE 110th meridian east
14.9 nm NE Bobai County
20.1 nm NW Pubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:45 2016