Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 上村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.9877 Longitude 109.8380 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 21° 59' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39367

Weather Charts


Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapo (1.4 nm)
Xinminpo (1.6 nm)
Dalupo (2.2 nm)
Lingwei (2.7 nm)
Datangwei (2.8 nm)
Liantang (1.3 nm)
Lizhigen (1.6 nm)
Xuewo (2.2 nm)
Maotang (2.3 nm)
Shangdongchong (2.4 nm)
Yingmei (2.7 nm)
Xinwu (2.7 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Shanshui (2.3 nm)
Sundong (2.5 nm)
Shangjiang (2.6 nm)
Lingwei (1.4 nm)
Huangnitian (2.5 nm)
Lantian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 40 nm S 150
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 40 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 54 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 81 nm N 6
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 117 nm N 41 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE 110th meridian east
15.9 nm NW Jiangning Town
18.8 nm NE Bobai County
23.2 nm NW Pubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:07 2016