Shetandi, China Page

Other names: 社坛底

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.9560 Longitude 109.9000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 57' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39378

Weather Charts


Shetandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shetandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shetandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menlou (1.3 nm)
Matianxu (1.8 nm)
Shanshui (1.9 nm)
Dalanshan (2.1 nm)
Sundong (2.7 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Zhuhua (3.1 nm)
Xinwudi (3.2 nm)
Shangjiang (3.4 nm)
Lingtou (1.2 nm)
Kengzi (2.6 nm)
Changtian (3.2 nm)
Xintang (0.4 nm)
Cuntou (1.2 nm)
Zhongjian (2.2 nm)
Fengyitang (2.7 nm)
Huangwu (2.8 nm)
Zhangcun (3.3 nm)
Fengmutang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 37 nm S 153
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 42 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 51 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 82 nm N 4
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 116 nm N 39 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE 110th meridian east
19.6 nm N Bobai County
19.7 nm NW Jiangning Town
26.9 nm NW Pubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:41 2016