Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 上村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.9943 Longitude 109.9320 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39359

Weather Charts


Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalanshan (0.9 nm)
Xinwudi (1.9 nm)
Zhuhua (2.2 nm)
Sundong (2.8 nm)
Shanshui (3.1 nm)
Yuandong (1.9 nm)
Zhuhuatian (1.9 nm)
Tuogu (2.4 nm)
Rongmugen (2.8 nm)
Longmaidong (1.6 nm)
Yamatian (1.7 nm)
Bai'an (1.7 nm)
Wawu (2.6 nm)
Diaoma (2.7 nm)
Qiaohu (2.9 nm)
Changtian (2.9 nm)
Shetandi (2.9 nm)
Lingtou (3.1 nm)
Xintang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 38 nm S 157
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 44 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 52 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 80 nm N 3
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 114 nm N 39 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE 110th meridian east
17.0 nm N Bobai County
19.9 nm NW Jiangning Town
26.8 nm NW Pubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:43 2016