Yuandong, China Page

Other names: 元垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.0262 Longitude 109.9270 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 34N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39346

Weather Charts


Yuandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuhuatian (1.1 nm)
Xinwudi (1.7 nm)
Shuijingtou (1.9 nm)
Zhuhua (2.2 nm)
Rongcun (2.4 nm)
Kangning (1.5 nm)
Baishiling (1.6 nm)
Yudai (2.3 nm)
Dakang (2.5 nm)
Sanqing (2.6 nm)
Jinshuitian (2.9 nm)
Tuogu (0.7 nm)
Rongmugen (1.5 nm)
Yamatian (2.0 nm)
Bai'an (2.4 nm)
Qiaohu (2.5 nm)
Longmaidong (2.6 nm)
Shangcun (1.9 nm)
Dalanshan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 40 nm S 158
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 45 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 54 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 78 nm N 3
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 112 nm N 40 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE 110th meridian east
15.2 nm N Bobai County
18.8 nm NW Jiangning Town
25.4 nm NW Pubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:34 2016