Xiazitang, China Page

Other names: 虾子塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8039 Longitude 110.3500 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23244

Weather Charts


Xiazitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongming (1.8 nm)
Honglian (2.5 nm)
Chongkou (2.6 nm)
Dali (0.8 nm)
Dengzhanwan (1.6 nm)
Menlou (1.9 nm)
Guanqiao (1.9 nm)
Ma'an (2.2 nm)
Shebei (2.7 nm)
Baimianshan (2.3 nm)
Yulong (2.5 nm)
Qiaoshang (2.5 nm)
Guanqiao (2.7 nm)
Baimianshan (2.8 nm)
Shibanqiao (0.6 nm)
Xiatiandun (1.5 nm)
Daqiao (1.9 nm)
Gudongtang (1.9 nm)
Baijiazha (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 30 nm N 325 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 63 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 90 nm S 192
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 94 nm S 148 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 111 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Moon Hill
8.7 nm SE Jianshan Temple
8.8 nm E Yulong River
18.4 nm S Lipu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:41 2016