Baimianshan, China Page

Other names: 白面山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7912 Longitude 110.3900 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 23' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23204

Weather Charts


Baimianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimianshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudongtang (1.5 nm)
Xiatiandun (1.5 nm)
Daqiao (1.7 nm)
Xiazitang (2.3 nm)
Shibanqiao (2.5 nm)
Yulong (1.3 nm)
Qiaoshang (1.4 nm)
Liulong (1.9 nm)
Guanqiao (2.3 nm)
Guanqiao (2.5 nm)
Baimianshan (0.5 nm)
Jiuxian (2.0 nm)
Yanmen (2.0 nm)
Midu (1.5 nm)
Dagui (1.9 nm)
Datangkou (2.0 nm)
Anding (2.3 nm)
Huangjia (2.3 nm)
Anding (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 31 nm N 323 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 64 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 90 nm S 193
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 92 nm S 149 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 113 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Moon Hill
6.5 nm SE Jianshan Temple
6.5 nm E Yulong River
17.5 nm S Lipu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:43 2016