Guanqiao, China Page

Other names: 观桥

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8274 Longitude 110.3740 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22738

Weather Charts


Guanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengzhanwan (1.1 nm)
Dali (1.4 nm)
Menlou (1.5 nm)
Shebei (2.0 nm)
Zhuqiao (1.6 nm)
Wulidian (2.0 nm)
Bijiashan (2.3 nm)
Wulidian (2.4 nm)
Guanqiao (0.8 nm)
Qiaoshang (1.4 nm)
Yulong (1.5 nm)
Duli (2.0 nm)
Fulong (2.0 nm)
Liulong (2.1 nm)
Shuiyuantou (2.3 nm)
Xiazitang (1.9 nm)
Baimianshan (2.3 nm)
Shibanqiao (2.5 nm)
Xiatiandun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 29 nm N 322 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 65 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 91 nm S 192
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 95 nm S 149 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 111 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Moon Hill
8.0 nm SE Yulong River
8.5 nm SE Jianshan Temple
18.0 nm N Wangtang, Lingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:39 2016