Shebei, China Page

Other names: 社背

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8485 Longitude 110.3450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 55N Long (DMS) 110° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22728

Weather Charts


Shebei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shebei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shebei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yancun (0.6 nm)
Ma'an (1.4 nm)
Lixue (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.1 nm)
Dashuitian (2.4 nm)
Chongkou (2.7 nm)
Shishan'ai (2.4 nm)
Longtoushan (2.9 nm)
Guanqiao (2.0 nm)
Bijiashan (2.1 nm)
Zhuqiao (2.4 nm)
Guanqiao (2.5 nm)
Wulidian (2.5 nm)
Wulidian (2.6 nm)
Shuiludi (2.8 nm)
Menlou (0.8 nm)
Dengzhanwan (1.2 nm)
Dali (1.9 nm)
Xiazitang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 27 nm N 323 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 64 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 92 nm S 191
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 97 nm S 149 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 109 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Moon Hill
9.9 nm SE Yulong River
10.5 nm SE Jianshan Temple
17.5 nm NE Wangtang, Lingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:14 2016