Chongming, China Page

Other names: 崇明

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7989 Longitude 110.3170 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 56N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23761

Weather Charts


Chongming Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongming Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jincun (1.0 nm)
Niutian (1.4 nm)
Chayan (1.9 nm)
Jiudacun (2.7 nm)
Chongkou (1.5 nm)
Ma'an (2.1 nm)
Dashuitian (2.3 nm)
Boping (2.4 nm)
Menlou (2.8 nm)
Shibanqiao (1.5 nm)
Xiazitang (1.8 nm)
Dali (2.1 nm)
Dengzhanwan (2.8 nm)
Xiatiandun (2.7 nm)
Honglian (1.3 nm)
Baizhu (1.6 nm)
Shanpaling (2.4 nm)
Baijiazha (2.8 nm)
Tunzhen (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 29 nm N 329 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 61 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 89 nm S 190
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 95 nm S 147 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 111 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE Moon Hill
10.2 nm SE Jianshan Temple
10.5 nm E Yulong River
18.5 nm S Lipu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:33 2016