Liuxiu, China Page

Other names: 六秀

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.5390 Longitude 109.7950 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 32' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39899

Weather Charts


Liuxiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuxiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuxiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henggang (1.2 nm)
Shitian (2.4 nm)
Tangdu (3.0 nm)
Xiancaishui (3.1 nm)
Dongxin (1.0 nm)
Hengling (1.6 nm)
Pingnangang (1.8 nm)
Guancun (2.1 nm)
Zhendong (3.0 nm)
Shuibiao (3.2 nm)
Liusuo (0.6 nm)
Etian (1.0 nm)
Jichong (2.2 nm)
Gaoliang (2.4 nm)
Daguping (2.9 nm)
Daneng (1.5 nm)
Xinpo (2.3 nm)
Dapoding (2.5 nm)
Dashui (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 48 nm N 13
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 66 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 72 nm S 161
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 85 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 102 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Xingye County
18.6 nm SE Bobai County
21.3 nm SW Pubei County
20.5 nm E Yulin, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:29 2016