Dapoding, China Page

Other names: 大坡顶

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.4993 Longitude 109.8080 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37194

Weather Charts


Dapoding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapoding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapoding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinpo (1.0 nm)
Liuwanshan (1.7 nm)
Daneng (2.0 nm)
Mujiangchong (2.7 nm)
Dashankou (2.7 nm)
Liusuo (2.1 nm)
Jichong (2.1 nm)
Liuxiu (2.5 nm)
Etian (2.8 nm)
Henggang (3.4 nm)
Dongxin (3.4 nm)
Liuda (3.4 nm) Dashui (0.9 nm)
Hantianbei (1.6 nm)
Guanbang (1.9 nm)
Hecangchong (2.5 nm)
Da'e (2.9 nm)
Shangtang (3.1 nm)
Zhuzaoshui (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 51 nm N 12
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 64 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 69 nm S 161
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 82 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 98 nm E 53 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm N Xingye County
16.2 nm SE Bobai County
20.0 nm SW Pubei County
20.6 nm NE Yulin, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:34 2016